Advertisement
You Can Get An Overnight Bus T...

Lifestyle

You Can Get An Overnight Bus To The World's Largest Penneys

Fionnuala .Jones
Fionnuala .Jones

11:06 9 Jun 2021


Share this article


Is it on the green list?

If there's one experience we've learned you can't replicate in lockdown, it's the classic mosey around Penneys.

The retail giant reopened last month to crazy queues from shoppers looking to stock up on socks, jocks and everything in between.

shoes

For anyone who's still looking for their Penneys fix while also enjoying a holiday, one travel agent in Scotland seems to be doing just that.

The hilarious Hunsnet saw the below poster advertising an overnight bus trip from Scotland to Birmingham - home of the world's largest Primark.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by HunsNet (@hunsnet)

And all for the bargain basement price of £99? You'd be convinced!

Do you know a Penneys fan that would love this?

Follow @98FM online for all the latest news


Share this article


Read more about

Penneys

You might like

Live: Title

Description

Added to queue
Removed from queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up on queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

98FM Dance

98FM Dance

22:00-00:00

Share

Up next

The Sound of the City at Night

The Sound of the City at Night

00:00-06:00

Share

The Sound of the City with Bre...

The Sound of the City with Brendan Roache

06:00-09:00

Share

Sunday Social

Sunday Social

09:00-12:00

Share

The Sound of the City with And...

The Sound of the City with Andy Clarke

12:00-16:00

Share

The Sound of the City with Den...

The Sound of the City with Denis Vavasour

16:00-19:00

Share

Dublin’s Top 30 with Paul Bona...

Dublin’s Top 30 with Paul Bonass

19:00-21:00

Share

Totally Irish with John Barker

Totally Irish with John Barker

21:00-23:00

Share

The Sound of the City at Night

The Sound of the City at Night

23:00-00:00

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on