Woman Witnesses Fellow Passeng...

98FM's Dublin Talks

Woman Witnesses Fellow Passenger Clipping Her Toenails On The 46A Bus

Listen to this episode



Share this article


It's no secret that some strange things can happen on public transport but this story has to be one of the worst.

Today on the show we spoke to Louise about her encounter with a woman on Dublin bus who was clipping her toenails in the back of the bus.

As a result other public transport users got in contact to share their worst and most bizarre moments.

Have a listen:

Woman Witnesses Fellow Passenger Clipping Her Toenails On The 46A Bus

00:00:00 / 00:00:00


Read more about

Dublin Talks

Related Podcasts

Related Podcasts

''Adrian, I Am Moving Into The...

00:15:24

''Adrian, I Am Moving Into The New House Today'' On Good News Friday

98FM's Dublin Talks

00:15:24


Irish Bride Speaks Out About E...

00:11:15

Irish Bride Speaks Out About Effects Of Covid19 On Her Wedding Plans

98FM's Dublin Talks

00:11:15


Selling Sunset: Is Christine Q...

00:11:01

Selling Sunset: Is Christine Quinn Getting Her Own Spin-Off Show?

98FM's Big Breakfast

00:11:01


Dubliners Reveal How They Feel...

00:26:55

Dubliners Reveal How They Feel While Wearing Face Masks

98FM's Dublin Talks

00:26:55

Live: Title

Description

Added to queue
Removed from queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up on queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

The Sound of the City at Night

The Sound of the City at Night

00:00-06:00

Share

Up next

The Sound of the City with Bre...

The Sound of the City with Brendan Roache

06:00-09:00

Share

Saturday Social

Saturday Social

09:00-12:00

Share

The Sound of the City with And...

The Sound of the City with Andy Clarke

12:00-16:00

Share

The Sound of the City with Kar...

The Sound of the City with Karl Dawson

16:00-19:00

Share

98FM Throwback Anthems with Ba...

98FM Throwback Anthems with Barry Dunne

19:00-22:00

Share

98FM’s Hotmix

98FM’s Hotmix

22:00-00:00

Share

The Sound of the City at Night

The Sound of the City at Night

00:00-06:00

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on